Administrative Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Terri C. Davis (319) 365-9461
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Desirée A. Kilburg (319) 365-9461
Diane H. Kutzko (319) 731-2227

Agribusiness

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jared S. Adam (319) 731-2310
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
Richard S. Fry (319) 365-9461
Wesley B. Huisinga (319) 731-2204
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Dennis J. McMenimen (Chair) (319) 731-2302
Marty L. Stoll (319) 365-9461

Appellate Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Kerry A. Finley (319) 731-2309
Desirée A. Kilburg (319) 365-9461
Diane H. Kutzko (319) 731-2227
Dana L. Oxley (319) 731-2211
Nancy J. Penner (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Kristen A. Shaffer (319) 731-2399
Kristymarie Shipley (319) 365-9461
Caitlin L. Slessor (319) 731-2394

Banking and Finance Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
William J. Daly (319) 731-2224
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
John H. Ehrhart (319) 365-9461
Richard S. Fry (319) 365-9461
Wesley B. Huisinga (Chair) (319) 731-2204
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
William P. Prowell (319) 365-9461
Marty L. Stoll (319) 365-9461

Bankruptcy Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
Wesley B. Huisinga (Chair) (319) 731-2204

Beer, Wine, and Liquor Licensing, Compliance, and Regulation

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jace T. Bisgard (Chair) (319) 365-9461

Business Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jared S. Adam (319) 731-2310
Brian D. Bergstrom (319) 731-2236
William J. Daly (319) 731-2224
Laurie L. Dawley (Chair) (319) 731-2371
John H. Ehrhart (319) 365-9461
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
William S. Hochstetler (319) 731-2324
Wesley B. Huisinga (319) 731-2204
Don L. Johnson (319) 365-9461
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461
Jonathan C. Landon (319) 365-9461
Michael O. McDermott (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
Joseph M. Miller (319) 731-2237
Brett D. Papendick (319) 731-2365
William P. Prowell (319) 365-9461
Kristymarie Shipley (319) 365-9461
Marty L. Stoll (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Gary J. Streit (319) 731-2316
Jason R. Sytsma (319) 365-9461

Condemnation and Eminent Domain

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
Marty L. Stoll (319) 365-9461

Construction Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jeffrey Beatty (319) 365-9461
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Kevin J. Caster (Chair) (319) 731-2339
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461
William P. Prowell (319) 365-9461

Education Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Jace T. Bisgard (319) 365-9461
Mark P. A. Hudson (319) 731-2230
Mark L. Zaiger (319) 731-2213

Employee Benefits

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Terri C. Davis (319) 365-9461
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
Jonathan C. Landon (319) 365-9461
Gary J. Streit (Chair) (319) 731-2316
Mark L. Zaiger (319) 731-2213

Environmental and Natural Resources Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Kelly A. Cwiertny (319) 365-9461
Steven J. Pace (Chair) (319) 365-9461
William P. Prowell (319) 365-9461

Estate Planning, Wills, and Trusts

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jared S. Adam (319) 731-2310
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
John H. Ehrhart (319) 365-9461
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
Richard S. Fry (319) 365-9461
William S. Hochstetler (Chair) (319) 731-2324
Stephen B. Jackson, Sr. (319) 365-9461
Don L. Johnson (319) 365-9461
Jonathan C. Landon (319) 365-9461
Michael O. McDermott (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
Gary J. Streit (319) 731-2316

Family Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Allison M. Heffern (Chair) (319) 731-2215
Stephen B. Jackson, Sr. (319) 365-9461
Kristen A. Shaffer (319) 731-2399
Caitlin L. Slessor (319) 731-2394

Franchise Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461

Health Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Connie M. Alt (319) 731-2217
Kerry A. Finley (319) 731-2309
Vince S. Geis (319) 365-9461
Allison M. Heffern (319) 731-2215
Tricia L. Hoffman-Simanek (319) 365-9461
Robert D. Houghton (319) 365-9461
Desirée A. Kilburg (319) 365-9461
Diane H. Kutzko (Chair) (319) 731-2227
Michael O. McDermott (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
Joseph M. Miller (319) 731-2237
Nancy J. Penner (319) 365-9461
Jennifer E. Rinden (319) 731-2378
Gary J. Streit (319) 731-2316

Information Technology Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Dean R. Einck (Chair) (319) 365-9461
James C. Nemmers (319) 365-9461
Brett D. Papendick (319) 731-2365
Jason R. Sytsma (319) 365-9461

Insurance Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Connie M. Alt (319) 731-2217
Jeffrey Beatty (319) 365-9461
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Jace T. Bisgard (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Kerry A. Finley (319) 731-2309
Richard S. Fry (319) 365-9461
Richard C. Garberson (319) 365-9461
Allison M. Heffern (319) 731-2215
Tricia L. Hoffman-Simanek (319) 365-9461
Robert D. Houghton (319) 365-9461
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Steven J. Pace (319) 365-9461
Jennifer E. Rinden (319) 731-2378
Kristymarie Shipley (319) 365-9461

Intellectual Property Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
Tim Klima (319) 731-2343
Caroline M. Nash (319) 365-9461
James C. Nemmers (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Brett D. Papendick (319) 731-2365
Jason R. Sytsma (319) 365-9461
Marlana K. Titus (319) 365-9461
Mark L. Zaiger (319) 731-2213

Labor and Employment Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Terri C. Davis (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
Richard C. Garberson (319) 365-9461
Tricia L. Hoffman-Simanek (319) 365-9461
Mark P. A. Hudson (319) 731-2230
Tim Klima (319) 731-2343
Kristymarie Shipley (319) 365-9461
Gary J. Streit (319) 731-2316
Mark L. Zaiger (319) 731-2213

Litigation

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Connie M. Alt (Chair) (319) 731-2217
Jeffrey Beatty (319) 365-9461
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Jace T. Bisgard (319) 365-9461
Kevin J. Caster (319) 731-2339
Terri C. Davis (319) 365-9461
John H. Ehrhart (319) 365-9461
Kerry A. Finley (319) 731-2309
Richard S. Fry (319) 365-9461
Richard C. Garberson (319) 365-9461
Vince S. Geis (319) 365-9461
Allison M. Heffern (319) 731-2215
Tricia L. Hoffman-Simanek (319) 365-9461
Robert D. Houghton (319) 365-9461
Mark P. A. Hudson (319) 731-2230
Wesley B. Huisinga (319) 731-2204
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Desirée A. Kilburg (319) 365-9461
Diane H. Kutzko (319) 731-2227
Dana L. Oxley (319) 731-2211
Steven J. Pace (319) 365-9461
Brett D. Papendick (319) 731-2365
Thomas P. Peffer (319) 365-9461
Nancy J. Penner (319) 365-9461
Jennifer E. Rinden (319) 731-2378
Kristen A. Shaffer (319) 731-2399
Kristymarie Shipley (319) 365-9461
Caitlin L. Slessor (319) 731-2394
Jason R. Sytsma (319) 365-9461
Mark L. Zaiger (319) 731-2213

Media and Communications Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Terri C. Davis (319) 365-9461
Dean R. Einck (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Kristymarie Shipley (319) 365-9461
Jason R. Sytsma (319) 365-9461

Mediation and Arbitration

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
John M. Bickel (Chair) (319) 731-2363
Allison M. Heffern (319) 731-2215
Steven J. Pace (319) 365-9461
Gary J. Streit (319) 731-2316
Mark L. Zaiger (319) 731-2213

Mergers and Acquisitions

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jared S. Adam (319) 731-2310
Brian D. Bergstrom (Chair) (319) 731-2236
William J. Daly (319) 731-2224
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
Don L. Johnson (319) 365-9461
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461
Jonathan C. Landon (319) 365-9461
Marty L. Stoll (319) 365-9461

Privacy, Data Security, and Civil Fraud

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
William J. Daly (319) 731-2224
Mark P. A. Hudson (319) 731-2230
Samuel E. Jones (319) 731-2359
Desirée A. Kilburg (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
Brett D. Papendick (319) 731-2365
Marty L. Stoll (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Jason R. Sytsma (319) 365-9461

Real Estate Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
William J. Daly (319) 731-2224
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
John H. Ehrhart (319) 365-9461
Wesley B. Huisinga (319) 731-2204
Stephen B. Jackson, Sr. (319) 365-9461
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461
Michael O. McDermott (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
William P. Prowell (Chair) (319) 365-9461
William R. Shuttleworth (319) 365-9461
Marty L. Stoll (319) 365-9461

Securities and Equity Finance Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jared S. Adam (319) 731-2310
Brian D. Bergstrom (Chair) (319) 731-2236
William J. Daly (319) 731-2224
Linda M. Kirsch (319) 365-9461

Startups and Innovators

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jared S. Adam (319) 731-2310
Brian D. Bergstrom (319) 731-2236
William J. Daly (Chair) (319) 731-2224
Laurie L. Dawley (319) 731-2371
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
Mark P. A. Hudson (319) 731-2230
Don L. Johnson (319) 365-9461
Tim Klima (319) 731-2343
Jonathan C. Landon (319) 365-9461
Brett D. Papendick (319) 731-2365
Jason R. Sytsma (Chair) (319) 365-9461

Tax Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Thomas M. Collins (319) 365-9461
Dean R. Einck (319) 365-9461
William S. Hochstetler (319) 731-2324
Don L. Johnson (319) 365-9461
Jonathan C. Landon (319) 365-9461
Michael O. McDermott (319) 365-9461
Dennis J. McMenimen (319) 731-2302
Gary J. Streit (Chair) (319) 731-2316

Workers' Compensation Law

Sort: Firstname  |  Lastname Email Phone
Jeffrey Beatty (319) 365-9461
John M. Bickel (319) 731-2363
Terri C. Davis (Chair) (319) 365-9461
Richard C. Garberson (319) 365-9461